AustraliaUnited KingdomNew ZealandUnited States
menu_button Find us on Facebook


To help protect your privacy and security online, Tripigy has implemented a number of initiatives within our social network. The following security activities and privacy guidelines are applied to all users or guests of the Tripigy solution.


This following sets forth the Privacy Policy for the

Tripigy is committed to providing you with the best possible customer experience. Tripigy is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh) of Australia, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. You can visit the Privacy Office of Australia at

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to personal account features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, email addresses and address details.

Sharing of your personal information

We never share your information with other companies to provide services on our behalf. Our Gateway processing (credit cards) are provided in real-time only with details for transaction purposes. Tripigy takes all reasonable steps to ensure the protection of your personal information that we may store on your behalf.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Tripigy reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You will be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email below.


Tripigy Security

The following security guidelines are designed to ensure that data, personal information and resources are kept secure whilst being stored or transmitted through

Tripigy takes reasonable steps to ensure the information uploaded and stored is kept secure, however ultimately it is the user responsibility to ensure the information is stored in a safe and secure manner. provides tools and utilities to help provide additional security around the use of the site and information.
Tripigy uses 128 bit and 256 bit (where available) encryption. Additional technologies such as database encryption, secure cloud storage and permision control has been implemented to protect user's information.
Tripigy regularly reviews security and encryption technologies and updates the site and technologies if possible. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as totally secure.

Advertising & Tracking

Tripigy uses Google Adwords, and Analytics to deliver our online advertising and tracking solutions. Google is seen as the world leader in these technologies.
We may collect and use your browser type, cookie information, date and time you visit, performance details and typical access profiles. When you access the services (Mobile and Web) you grant Tripigy the right to collect and display this information to you as required.
By using the Tripigy service you acknolwedge receipt and understand these conditions. If you require further information on our security policy please contact our support team at is your online interactive cloud based solution to plan, socialise and share your outdoor experiences and adventures with friends, family and everyone! Tripigy maintains one of the largest and most up to date locations database for camping, caravan and motorhome locations within Australia.
Our Points of Interest references nearly 20,000 fuel, medical, gas, camping and food locations, all of which come in handy when you're out experiencing the great outdoors. The Tripigy cloud and social network is free for everyone to join and provides additional features such as real-time status tracking, blogging, trip planning, photo sharing and so much more.
Everything you will ever need to enjoy the great outdoors is right here at and you can share it with everyone! read more.

Ratings and Reviews Powered by TripAdvisor

28 Eenie Creek Road
Queensland 4566
Phone: 1300 55 67 80
Tripigy Pty Ltd.
ABN 82 602 181 215

Listed on Tripigy and want to update your listing for free? Or simply want to know more about the Tripigy platform? If you're a business read here for more information about Tripigy, how you can get in contact with us and further information on updating our site.

Copyright 2015 © ALL Rights Reserved.